Skip to content ↓

Meet our Teams

Senior Leadership Team

Leanne Camaish – Headteacher
Carl Cousins – Deputy Headteacher / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Zoe Hirst – Deputy Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Wider Leadership Team 

Kayleigh Cousins  
Abigail Hepworth  
Sara Morris  
Grey Roberts  
Paul Webster  

Classroom Teachers

Barn Owl:

Josie Mallinder Class Teacher
Carol Straw Teaching Assistant
Rachel Edmonds Teaching Assistant

Tawny Owl:

Abigail Hepworth Class Teacher
Steph Partridge Teaching Assistant
  Teaching Assistant

Eagle:

Natasha Ellison Class Teacher
Sarah Clarke Teaching Assistant
Tracy Ardron Teaching Assistant

Falcon:

Kayleigh Cousins Class Teacher
Fran Rose Teaching Assistant
Judy Faulkner Teaching Assistant

Harrier:

Beth Kendall Class Teacher
Jodie Heeley Teaching Assistant
  Teaching Assistant

Merlin:

Rachel Jaques Class Teachers
Tracey Whenman Teaching Assistant
Emily Owen Teaching Assistant

Starling:

Emma Winter / Sara Morris Class Teachers
Nicola Partridge Teaching Assistant
Victoria Cheetham Teaching Assistant
Maureen Lewins Teaching Assistant

Kestrel:

Sam Clarkson Class Teacher
Sally Wylde Teaching Assistant
Mick Pettinger Teaching Assistant
Emma Betts Teaching Assistant
Macy Clowrey Teaching Assistant

Osprey:

Lisa Cairney Class Teacher
Jo Stead Teaching Assistant
Laura Gillott Teaching Assistant

Red Kite:

Lucy Hill Class Teacher
Rebecca Needham Teaching Assistant
Gillian Gill Teaching Assistant
Taylor Bassett Teaching Assistant

Robin:

Laura Johnson Class Teacher
Alison Frost Teaching Assistant
Lindsay Thompson Teaching Assistant

Kingfishers:

Grey Roberts Class Teacher
Angela Williamson Teaching Assistant
Claire Newey Teaching Assistant
Debbie Johnson Teaching Assistant

 

Specialist Teachers

Paul Webster Science
James Burns PE
Steph Corbin DT / Outdoor Learning
Sandra Bowker DT / Outdoor Learning

 

Safeguarding Team
Elaine Kay – Pastoral Care Manager
Clair Talaga – Medical Needs and Wellbeing
Claire Quarmby – Early Help
Maureen Lewins – Teaching Assistant / Outreach Support

Learning Intervention Team
Debbie Johnson – Learning Mentor
Margaret Hurley – Senior Learning Mentor

Sam Atkins - HLTA

Admin Team and school Support
Claire Machon – Office Manager
Sarah Bailey – Data Manager
Jack Eastham – Administrative Assistant
David Timmins – Site Manager