Skip to content ↓

Meet our Teams

Senior Leadership Team

Carl Cousins – Headteacher
Zoe Hirst – Deputy Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Kayleigh Cousins – Deputy Headteacher 

Wider Leadership Team 

Abigail Hepworth  
Sara Morris  
Grey Roberts  
Paul Webster  

Classroom Teachers

Barn Owl:

Josie Mallinder Class Teacher
Carol Straw Teaching Assistant
Rachel Edmonds Teaching Assistant
Francesca Eim  Teaching Assistant 

Tawny Owl:

Abigail Hepworth Class Teacher
Steph Partridge Teaching Assistant
Rhys Pattison Teaching Assistant

Eagle:

Emily Westron Class Teacher
Sarah Clarke Teaching Assistant
Tracy Ardron Teaching Assistant

Falcon:

Lindsay Dickinson / Kayleigh Cousins Class Teacher
Fran Rose Teaching Assistant
Judy Faulkner Teaching Assistant

Harrier:

Beth Kendall Class Teacher
Tracey Whenman Teaching Assistant
Adam Johnson Teaching Assistant

Merlin:

Rachel Jaques Class Teachers
Emily Owen  Teaching Assistant
Naomi Johnson Teaching Assistant

Starling:

Emma Winter / Sara Morris Class Teachers
Nicola Partridge Teaching Assistant
Victoria Cheetham Teaching Assistant

Kestrel:

Sam Clarkson Class Teacher
Sally Wylde Teaching Assistant
Mick Pettinger Teaching Assistant
Emma Betts Teaching Assistant
Jodie Heeley Teaching Assistant

Osprey:

Lisa Cairney Class Teacher
Jo Stead Teaching Assistant
Laura Gillott Teaching Assistant

Red Kite:

Lucy Hill Class Teacher
Taylor Bassett Teaching Assistant
Gillian Gill Teaching Assistant
Macy Clowrey Teaching Assistant
Francesca Eim  Teaching Assistant 

Robin:

Laura Johnson Class Teacher
Alison Frost Teaching Assistant
Lindsay Thompson Teaching Assistant

Kingfishers:

Grey Roberts Class Teacher
Angela Williamson Teaching Assistant
Claire Newey Teaching Assistant
Debbie Johnson Teaching Assistant

 

Specialist Teachers

Paul Webster Science
James Burns PE
Steph Corbin DT 
Sandra Bowker Outdoor Learning

 

Inclusion Team
Elaine Kay – Pastoral Care Manager
Clair Talaga – Medical Needs and Wellbeing
Claire Quarmby – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Early Help 
Maureen Lewins – Teaching Assistant / Outreach Support

Learning Intervention Team
Debbie Johnson – Learning Mentor
Margaret Hurley – Senior Learning Mentor

Sam Atkins - HLTA

Admin Team and school Support
Claire Machon – School Resource Manager
Sarah Bailey – Data Manager
Jack Eastham – Administrative Assistant                                                                             

Lisa Holding - Administrative Assistant 
David Timmins – Site Supervisor